Language
Language switch
Search
 
 
name

Gardenia Jasminoides Ellis Extract Blue

發布時間 2017-11-20
Clicks 342
Product name: Gardenia Jasminoides Ellis Extract Blue
上市date: 2017-11-20
Product Details

Gardenia Jasminoides Ellis Extract Blue

  • Latin Name:?Gardenia jasminoides Ellis

  • Active Ingredient:?Gardenoside

  • CAS No.:?1934-20-9

  • Test method:?uv/tlc

  • Specifications:?4:1/10:1 E10-E200

Product Description:

Basic infor

Name : Gardenia jasminoides Ellis extract?
Other name:Gardenia jasminoides Ellis?
Source:Gardenia jasminoides Ellis fruit?
Latin name:Gardenia jasminoides Ellis?
Ingredient:Gardenoside?
Specfication :4:1/10:1 E10-E200?
Test methods:TLC/UV-VIS
CAS No.: 1934-20-9
Molecular Formula:C16H11N2NaO4S?
Molecular Weight:none?

Appearance:brown yellow or blue powder

what is?Gardenia jasminoides Ellis extract ?

Gardenia Blue,yellow is pure natural water soluble food colorant, it’s extracted from the Gardenia fruit ( Gardenia jasminoides Ellis )which mainly contain of crocin and crocetin.
Gardenia Blue is 100% water soluble, it’s stable in medium at PH 4.0-8.0,It has a good resistance to temperature, but not to light.Gardenia is a genus of flowering plants in the coffee family, Rubiaceae, native to the tropical and subtropical regions of Africa, Asia, Madagascar and Pacific Islands.
The genus was named by Carl Linnaeus and John Ellis after Dr. Alexander Garden (1730-1791), a Scottish-born American naturalist.

Function:

1.Liver protection and benefiting gallbladder
2. Seadation,bleeding stanching,dispelling swelling .
3. Treating cardiovascular diseases .
4. Dispelling heat,eliminating irritability,diuretic, cooling blood and detoxification

Application

(1).As raw materials of drugs for treating cardiovascular and hepatobiliary diseases. it is mainly used in pharmaceutical field;?
(2).As product of dispelling heat, cooling blood and diuretic, it is mainly used in health product industry.

what is gardenia?

Gardenia is a genus of flowering plants in the coffee family, Rubiaceae, native to the tropical and subtropical regions of Africa, Asia, Madagascar and Pacific Islands.
The genus was named by Carl Linnaeus and John Ellis after Dr. Alexander Garden (1730-1791), a Scottish-born American naturalist.
They are evergreen shrubs and small trees growing to 1–15 metres (3.3–49.2 ft) tall. The leaves are opposite or in whorls of three or four, 5–50 centimetres (2.0–19.7 in) long and 3–25 centimetres (1.2–9.8 in) broad, dark green and glossy with a leathery texture. The flowers are solitary or in small clusters, white, or pale yellow, with a tubular-based corolla with 5-12 lobes (petals) from 5–12 centimetres (2.0–4.7 in) diameter. Flowering is from about mid-spring to mid-summer, and many species are strongly scented.


  • If you have any questions, suggestions, please leave a message, we will promptly give you feedback!
    • Name
    • *
    • Company name:
    • *
    • Address:
    • *
    • Phone
    • *
    • Fax:
    • *
    • Mailbox
    • *
    • Zip code:
    • *
    • Message Subject:
    • *
    • Content
    • *
    Hot Products / Hot deals More
    2017 - 10 - 13
    Polygonum Cuspidatum ExtractLatin Name: Polygonum CuspidatumActive Ingredient: resveratrolCAS No.: 501-36-0Test method: HPLCSpecifications: 50%98%Product Description:Basic inforName : Reynoutria japonica Houtt extract Other name: Polygonum cuspidatum Source:Polygonum cuspidatum root Latin name:Reynoutria japonica HouttIngredient: ResveratrolSpecfication : 50...
    2017 - 10 - 13
    Tongkat Ali Extract Latin Name: Tongkat Ali Extract Longjack, Eurycoma longifoliActive Ingredient: EurycomanoneCAS No.: 84633-29-4 Test method: HPLCSpecifications: 1%, 2%, 10%Product Description:What is it?Tongkat Ali Extract, Longjack, Eurycoma longifolia so known as Pasak Bumi, contains anti-oxidant properties, a high level of SOD (Superoxide Dismutase), an anti-oxi...
    2018 - 05 - 29
    Name : Rosemary Extract Carnosic acidSource: Rosemary  Botanical Name : Rosmarinus officinalisExtract part: Leaf Composition : Carnosic acidPurity:60%Appearance: Fine Brownish Yellow powderCountry of origin:P.R. China SourceRosmarinus officinalis L. from Lamiaceae family, is commonly known as rosemary. Rosemary is a widely cultivated herbal plant that is originated in the Medit...
    2017 - 10 - 13
    Cacao husk pigmentName :Cocoa Extract PigmentSource: CocoaBotanical Name :Theobroma cacaoExtract part: Bean shellAssay:Color Value (EL%1cm535±5nm)NLT50Identification measure :UV-VISAppearance: Fine Brown powder Country of origin:P.R. China SourceCacao  is usually refereed to the dried and fully fermented fatty seed of Theobroma cacao ,the plant from which ch...
    Contact Us:
    Phone: 86 731-82739228
    Company Address: A301, 1st building, 188# Huanbao Rd.,Changsha 410016, P.R. China
    網站備案: 湘ICP備17017657號   
    Copyright ?2005 - 2017 Organic Herb Inc
    犀牛云提供企業云服務
    Links
    X
    5

    電話號碼管理

    • Skype
      Skype
      Skype
    Unfolded
    河南11选5开奖结果查询 一波中特免费公开资料 山东体彩十一选五开 波哥一波中特 心悦辽宁麻将手机版 分分11选五开奖结果 广州富力对汉堡比分预测 德国足球赛事 麻将游戏单机版 青海体彩十一选五开奖 下载北京麻将 nba排名 东北填大坑手机游戏代理 广东十一选五历史 2012奥运足球直播 安徽11选5历史最大遗漏 乐享游戏棋牌